Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture Faculty and Staff

Voiland College This Week

  • Voiland College This Week

    Go Cougs!
    Ali Mehrizi-Sani was presented with the IEEE Outstanding Young Engineer Award at IEEE’s national conference in Portland.

    Voiland College supporters helped WSU surpass $145M in fundraising in 2018.

    Read Story
  • Voiland College This Week

    Go Cougs!
    SDC students participating the Rural Communities Design Initiative’s efforts to redesign the Pufferbelly Depot were recently mentioned in a story on KLEW TV. The program is led by Interior Design faculty member Bob Krikac.

    Read Story
  • Voiland College This Week

    Go Cougs!
    Shikhar Pandey was named an Idaho National Laboratory graduate fellow.

    WSU Insider featured a story on computer science major Daylan Kelting’s summer REU research experience under the direction of Aaron Crandall and Diane Cook.

    Read Story
  • Voiland College This Week

    Go Cougs!
    VCEA undergraduate students Alexander Arger, Stephen Bone, Robert Gunson, Trong Huynh, Seth McPherson, Jordan Raymond, Jackson Rieb, Kacie Salmon, and Hannah Zmuda were named 2018-2019 Auvil Fellows.

    Read Story
  • Voiland College This Week

    Go Cougs!
    Yuehe Lin was among four Washington State University faculty that have been elected to the Washington State Academy of Sciences.

    A WSU research team, including Xiao Zhang, recently received a $500,000 grant from the U.S. Department of Agriculture’s National Institute of Food and Agriculture to develop plant-based nanocrystals that coat and protect fruit buds during cold spells in the spring.

    Read Story

Read previous updates »

Resources

Voiland College Safety Committee
Bob RichardsMME committee member509-335-8157
Bob DuncanCMEC committee member509-335-6266
Billy SchmuckChair and VSCEB member509-335-4776
Dar NeunherzCentral College committee member509-335-3783
David DrakeSDC committee member509-335-5718
Joshah JenningsCMR committee member509-335-1131
Kirk ReinkensUndergrad committee member509-335-7229
Miles PepperVCEA shops committee member509-335-8550
Natalia KaiserCEE committee member509-335-3351
Scott HansonEECS committee member509-335-4959